Staff Selection Commission,  SSC, are Recently Uploaded Re Exam Answer Key For the Recruitment Post of Metric Level Multi Tasking Staff MTS 2016 (Non Technical) Vacancy 2017. Those Candidates Who Have Appeared in this Exam Can Downlod Answer Key now by Entering Roll No., Password and Exam Date.

Staff Selection Commission,  SSC

Multi Tasking Staff MTS 2016 (Non Technical)  Recruitment 2017

Application Fee

  • General/ OBC : Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ ST Candidates : Rs. 0/-
  • Female/ PH  Candidates : Rs. 0/

Important Dates

  • Notification Issu: 30 December 2016
  • Application Online Start:  31 December 2016
  • Last Date for Registration:03 February 2017 upto 5:00 PM
  • Last Date for Offline Fee:25 January 2017
  • Exam Date: 16 September to 27 October 2017
  • Re Exam Admit Card Available: 09 September 2017
  • Answer Key Available: 20 November 2017

Payment Mode

  • Pay Exam Fee Through State Bank of India E Challan Fee Mode.
  • Debit Card/ Credit Card/ Net Banking/ Mobile Wallet/ Cash Card Fee Mode.

Age Limit as on 01/08/2017

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years
  • Maximum Age:  25 Years 
  • Age Relaxation Extra as Per SSC Rules.

Eligibility as on 01/08/2017

  • Candidates Passed 10 (High School) Exam From Recognized Board in India

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy : 8300 Post

Region NameState NameState CodeGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
Central Region CRUttar PradeshJ121652227235
BiharI522010890
Northern Region NR DelhiDelhiF15349661622022864
RajasthanG17999173298
UttrakhandH1860024
Madhya Pradesh Region MPRMadhya PradeshY2551294634464
ChhattisgarhW42226272
KKRKarnataka61851195125380
Kerala7144883220284
Lakshdweep811002
NER RegionAssamQ42302511108
Arunachal PradeshP2583339
ManipurR31105
NagalandU411612
MeghalayaS16203544
MizoramT25108
TripuraV622210
NWR RegionPunjabE70184193
JammuB63197291
ChandigarhA5648711122
Himachal Pradesh HPD803274123
HaryanaC781755105
SR RegionAndhra Pradesh35848712125
Tamil Naidu5292787211453
Telengana466341116127
Western Region WRMaharastra24363129572915
Gujrat12651638056564
GoaZ72009
Eastern Region ERWest BengalM2321714444491
OdishaL39227674
JharkhandK621110
SikkimO10001
A & N IslandN241710758
 

Registered Candidates Can Download Re Exam Answer Key now.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Re Exam Answer Key

Click Here
Link Activate till 26/11/2017

Download CR Region Admit Card (Re Exam)

Click Here

Download NR Delhi Region Admit Card (Re Exam)

Click Here

Download MPR Region Admit Card (Re Exam)

Click Here

Download Other Region Admit card (Re Exam)

Click Here

Download Revised Exam Schedule

Click Here

Download Online Exam Syllabus

Click Here

Download Exam Cancelled Notice

Click Here

Pay Exam Fee

Click Here

Login Candidates

Click Here

Last Date Extended Notice

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Download Pattern/ Syllabus

Click Here

Download Offline Form

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Upendra Yadav is the Founder of postrays.com. He is a Blogger by passion, an Entrepreneur by choice and a Digital Marketer by his interest. He loves to help students by providing useful information on their academic.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.