Institute Of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) Are Recently Uploaded Pre Exam Result, Mains Admit Card for The Recruitment Post of Probationary Officer PO, Management Trainee Recruitment Examination 2017. Those Candidates Who have Qualified Pre Exam Can Download Mains Admit Card now.

Institute Of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)

Probationary Officer PO / Management Trainee MT Recruitment 2017

Application Fee

  • General & OBC Candidates : Rs. 600/-
  • SC & ST Candidates : Rs. 100/-
  • PH Candidates : Rs. 100/-

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start : 16 August 2017
  • Last Date For Apply Online : 05 September 2017
  • Last Date For Fee Payment : 05 September 2017
  • Pre Exam Training : 23-29 September 2017
  • Pre Exam Date : 07, 08, 14, 15 October 2017
  • Pre Exam Admit Card : 21 September 2017
  • Pre Exam Result : 01 November 2017
  • Pre Exam Marks : 08 November 2017
  • Main Exam Date : 26 November 2017
  • Main Exam Admit Card : 10 November 2017
  • Pre Exam Training Call Letter Available : 13 September 2017

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking / IMPS / Cash Card / Mobile Wallet Fee Mode.

Age Limit as on 01/08/2017

  • Minimum Age : 20 Year.
  • Maximum Age : 30 Year.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as Per IBPS Rules.

Eligibility as on 05/09/2017

  • Candidates Have Bachelor Degree in any Stream From Recognized University in India.

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy : 3562 Post

Organization NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Allahabad Bank116643619235
Andhra Bank3181689346625
Bank Of India101543015200
Bank Of Maharashtra5127157100
Canara Bank6753642031081350
Central Bank Of India4928158100
Corporation Bank5002822100
UCO Bank2511787526530
Union Bank Of India127788334322
Total17389615782853562
 

Registered Candidates Can Download Mains Admit Card now.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Mains Exam Admit Card

Click Here

Download Pre Exam Marks (Score Card)

Click Here

Download Pre Exam Result

Click Here

Download Pre Exam Admit Card

Click Here

Download Pre Exam Training Call Letter

Click Here

Candidates Login

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Upendra Yadav is the Founder of postrays.com. He is a Blogger by passion, an Entrepreneur by choice and a Digital Marketer by his interest. He loves to help students by providing useful information on their academic.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.