IBPS Clerk Result 2017: The IBPS Clerk Result 2017 will be declared in two phases preliminary and mains examination. The IBPS Clerk Result 2017 of prelims exam will be declared tentatively in the month of December 2017. The Mains examination of IBPS Clerk will be conducted on January 2018. To check the result, candidates will have to submit Registration No, Roll NoPassword and Date of Birth. Check more details about IBPS Clerk Result 2017 from this page.

How to Check IBPS Clerk Mains Result

The candidates can check the result of IBPS Mains 2017 by following the below mentioned steps.

  • Click on the link provided above.
  • Enter Registration No or Roll No and Password or Date of Birth, in the provided space.
  • Click on the ‘Login’ button.
  • Check the score and sectional cutoff of IPBS Result 2017.

 

Important Dates of IBPS Clerk Result 2017

Exam Dates of IBPS Clerk Prelims2, 3, 9 & 10  2017
Declaration of IBPS of Clerk Result of Prelims ExamDecember 2017
IBPS Clerk Mains Exam21/01/2018
Declaration of IBPS Clerk Mains Exam ResultApril 2018
IBPS Clerk Provisional AllotmentApril 2018
Official Sitewww.ibps.in

IBPS Clerk Provisional Allotment

It was announced earlier that the under IBPS selection, interviews will not be held after Mains examination. 100% weightage is begin given to the score of the IBPS Clerk CWT.

The provisional allotment is subjected fulfilling the eligibility criteria of the respective Participating Institute. Apart from that, the candidates must also have a strong hold in the local language of the state.

IBPS Clerk Exam Cut-off

The final cutoff of IBPS Clerk 6 Mains is as below:

Minimum Marks out of 100:

State/UTIBPS Clerk Cutoff Category Wise
SCSTOBCUR
Andaman and NicobarNA20.0331.2236.97
Andhra Pradesh31.2825.3538.6639.16
Arunachal Pradesh31.4727.3235.1629.82
Assam32.8229.4132.1637.32
Bihar28.6925.9436.5738.41
Chandigarh28.28NA30.0737.97
Chhattisgarh28.3519.5037.4138.72
Dadra and Nagar HaveliNANANA33.94
Daman  and DiuNANANA30.60
Delhi33.6927.0335.7542.41
GoaNA11.8225.2223.94
Gujarat34.2219.6633.3235.94
Haryana25.2717.8834.7240.97
Himachal Pradesh30.4729.3234.0040.47
Jammu and Kashmir35.4127.0729.1640.28
Jharkhand23.2817.2534.6037.10
Karnataka28.5024.5034.5336.10
Kerala29.7820.6940.0342.03
LakshadweepNANANA27,85
Madhya Pradesh29.2521.0133.9438.35
Maharashtra33.9419.3233.7235.47
ManipurNA29.6338.6333.44
MeghalayaNA28.28NA37.25
MizoramNA31.44NA25.66
NagalandNA27.57NA35.69
Odisha28.7520.4137.6638.78
Puducherry28.03NA36.6637.38
Punjab26.7224.8832.6340.28
Rajasthan27.5322.5337.6939.69
SikkimNA29.7231.5035.19
Tamil Nadu32.5030.6939.8239.88
Telangana31.2826.4738.1038.13
Tripura31.9424.63NA38.78
Uttar Pradesh27.7521.5334.2239.28
Uttarakhand27.9426.3533.1040.50
West Bengal30.4124.0033.0340.47

 

IBPS Clerk Prelims Result 2017

  • Click here to check score of IBPS Clerk 2017 Prelims which IBPS has declared on 16-12-2016.
  • Click here to check result of IBPS Clerk 2017 Prelims which IBPS has declared on 09-12-2016.

Participating Banks in IBPS

The qualifiers of IBPS Clerk 2017 will be will be filling 19243 vacancies, in the following number of banks.

Allahabad Bank, Andhra Bank, Bank of Baroda, Bank of India, Bank of Maharashtra, Corporation Bank, Canara Bank, Dena Bank, Indian Bank, Indian Overseas Bank, Punjab National Bank, Punjab & Sind Bank, Oriental Bank of Commerce, Syndicate Bank, UCO Bank, Union Bank of India, United Bank of India, and the Vijaya Bank.

4 COMMENTS

  1. Definjitely believe that which you stated. Your favorite reason seemed to bee on the internet the
    easiest thing to be aware of. I say to you, I definitely
    get irked while people thnk about worries that they just do not know about.
    You managed to hit the nail upon the top aas well ass defined out the whole thing without having
    side effect , people could take a signal. Will likely be back to get more.

    Thanks

  2. Wow! This can be one particular of the most beneficial blogs We’ve ever arrive across on this subject.
    Actually Magnificent. I’m also a specialist in this topic therefore I can understand yur effort.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.